No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME De-Jay
SURNAME Terblanche
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 121 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 June 1985
BIRTH PLACE Knysna
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Green Mile
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Knysna Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Knysna High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Tighthead Prop
Current Province: Pumas Clubs: Harlequins PTA Squads Represented: Boland Absa U20 A 2004 2002 - SWD U18 Academy 2003 - SWD U20 2004 - Boland Absa U20 A 2005/6 - Boland U21 2007 - Dungannan RFC (Ireland) Pumas Currie Cup 2008 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Boland ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Boland ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Boland ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.