No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Matys
SURNAME de Bruin
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 April 1986
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Brave Heart, 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B, Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Salad,Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Highlands Private School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Middelburg Technical High
TERTIARY EDUCATION PUKKE
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: 8thman/Lock
Current Province: Blue Bulls Club:Tukkies 2002 - Pumas U16 2003 - Puma U20 2004 - Pumas U18 Academy - Captain 2005 - Leopards U19 2006 - Leopards U21 2007 - Sharks U21 2007 - Oxfordshire County 2008 - TUT Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2011
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Leopards SA Under 19 - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.