No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Lemmer
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 June 1983
BIRTH PLACE Benoni
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Relaxing
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat,Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rynfield Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hans Moore High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Tighthead Prop
Current Province:Free State 2002 - Lions U19 2003 - Lions U20 2005 - Lions Currie Cup 2006/7 - Vodacom Cup and Currie Cup Falcons 2008 - Free State Vodacom 2008 - Emerging Boks to IRB Nations Cup in Romana
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom FS Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Emerging South Africa IRB Nations Cup - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.