No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Lemmer
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 June 1983
BIRTH PLACE Benoni
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Relaxing
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat,Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rynfield Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hans Moore High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Tighthead Prop
Current Province:Free State 2002 - Lions U19 2003 - Lions U20 2005 - Lions Currie Cup 2006/7 - Vodacom Cup and Currie Cup Falcons 2008 - Free State Vodacom 2008 - Emerging Boks to IRB Nations Cup in Romana
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom FS Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Emerging South Africa IRB Nations Cup - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Wednesday, July 30 2014
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.