No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Wietz Tobias
SURNAME Botes
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 April 1984
BIRTH PLACE Worcester
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Lord Of The Rings
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Worcester Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Boland Agric High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf/Flyhalf
Current Province:Griquas Club:Kimberley Police Honours: 2003 - Griquas U20 2003 - Griquas Sevens 2004 - Boland Cavaliers U20 2006 - Griquas Vodacom Cup 2006 - Griquas Absa Currie Cup Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 54
PENALTIES 21
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 261
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Italy Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2013
France RBS Six-Nations - 2013
Italy RBS Six-Nations - 2013
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Hartswater Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griqualand West ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Boland ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Shield - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.