No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Mamojele
HEIGHT 195 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 July 1986
BIRTH PLACE Witbank
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hope
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; R&B, Hip Hop, Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta & Mince
PRIMARY SCHOOL Clewen Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Patriot High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Blindside Flanker/8thMan
Club: Pukke Squads: Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Sharks XV (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Valke (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2008 Wildebeest (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Valke (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Sharks U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 The Sharks (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2007 Wildebeest (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 KZN U21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2006 Pumas (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2005 @lantic Pumas (ABSA U20 Competition Section B) - 2004 Mpumalanga (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Blindside Flanker/ 8thMan
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Pumas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Mpumalanga U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, March 02 2015
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
16:45 - FNB UCT vs FNB CUT
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
18:30 - FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB UP - TUKS
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
18:30 - FNB UFS SHIMLAS vs FNB MATIES
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.