No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Mamojele
HEIGHT 195 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 July 1986
BIRTH PLACE Witbank
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hope
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; R&B, Hip Hop, Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta & Mince
PRIMARY SCHOOL Clewen Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Patriot High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Blindside Flanker/8thMan
Club: Pukke Squads: Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Sharks XV (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Valke (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2008 Wildebeest (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Valke (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Sharks U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 The Sharks (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2007 Wildebeest (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 KZN U21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2006 Pumas (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2005 @lantic Pumas (ABSA U20 Competition Section B) - 2004 Mpumalanga (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Blindside Flanker/ 8thMan
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Pumas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Mpumalanga U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.