No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Rodrigo
SURNAME Roncero
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 February 1977
BIRTH PLACE Buenos Aires
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Club: Stade Francais (F.F.R) Test Debut:1998 vs. Japan Honours: Pumas 1998, 2003, 2004 & 2005; Argentina A 2003, Argentina Development 2000, Argentina U-21 1998, Tests: 2006: 11/6 vs. Wales; 17/6 vs. Wales; 24/6 vs. New Zealand 2005: 17/6 vs. Italy 2004: 12/6: vs. Wales; 19/6 vs. Wales; 26/6 vs. New Zealand; 20/11: vs. France; 27/11: vs. Ireland 2003: 18/8: vs. Fiji (2 Tries); 23/8: vs. USA. RWC: 14/10: vs. Namibia; 22/10: vs. Romania. 2002: 28/4: vs. Uruguay; 1/5: vs. Paraguay; 4/5: vs. Chile (1 Try); 1998: 15/9: vs. Japan; Other Appearances: 2007: 7/2 vs. Northampton Saints; 11/2 vs. Leicester Tigers; 3/3 vs. French Barbarians; 2003: 25/6: vs. Sudáfrica A; 2000: 16/11: vs. Chile; 18/11 (Argentina Development) vs. Uruguay (Argentina Development); 1998: 11/8: vs. Japón Select XV; Tours: 2007: England - France 2005: Scotland & Italy 2004: New Zealand - France & Ireland 2003: South Africa - Australia (RWC) 1998: Japan
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Argentina The Castle Rugby Championship - 2012
Argentina IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Argentina Vodacom Incoming Tours - 2008
Argentina IRB Rugby World Cup - 2007
Argentina Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2005
Argentina IRB Rugby World Cup - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.