No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Arendse
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 May 1984
BIRTH PLACE Wellington
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Drum
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and chops
PRIMARY SCHOOL Daiweide Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Charlston Hill
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre/flyhalf Province: Boland Honours: Boland Absa U20 2004 SA U21 Trials 2005 Boland U21 2005 Boland Vodacom Cup 2006 Mighty Elephants 2007 EP Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 2
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 57
 
SQUAD LIST
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
East Cape XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Boland ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Boland ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Boland ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Boland Kavaliers ABSA U20 A Section - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.