No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Pangetti
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 October 1983
BIRTH PLACE Harare
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Shawshank Redemption
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B,House
FAVOURITE FOOD Ox Tail,Pap and Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Selborne Routlege Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Prince Edward School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Boland College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Current Province:Pumas
Honours:
Zimbabwe Craven Week 2001
Blue Bulls U19 2002
2007 - Nelson Mandela Bay Sevens Pumas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Zimbabwe IRB Sevens Series George - 2008
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Maties Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2005
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Investec WP ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
South Africa U/21 IRB U21 World Cup - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women B
Saturday, July 26 2014
13:00 - Pumas vs Blue Bulls Limpopo
Sakhile Stadium, Standerton
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Golden Lions U21 vs Leopards U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
15:30 - All Blacks vs Berlin Tigers
Walter Sisulu University, Potsdam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - KZN Fidelity Security Moor Cup
15:30 - Jonsson College Rovers vs Varsity College
Kings Park 3, Durban
15:30 - Amanzimtoti vs Motswako Pietermaritzburg Collegians
Hutchison Park, Amanzimtoti
2014 Commonwealth Games
15:40 - Cook Islands vs Trinidad & Tobago
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Golden Lions Pirates Grand Challenge
16:00 - Vaseline Wanderers vs Randfontein
Kent Park, Johannesburg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Mpumalanga Leagues
16:00 - White River vs Sasol
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Golden Lions Pirates Grand Challenge
16:00 - Raiders vs Wits
Bill Jardine Stadium, Johannesburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.