No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Pablo Marcelo
SURNAME Gomez Cora
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 96 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 June 1976
BIRTH PLACE Buenos Aires
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FOOD BBQ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Lomas Athletic(U.R.B.A) Position: Wing/ Centre Test Debut:26/6/2004 vs. New Zealand Tests:2 Tests points: - Honours: Pumas 2004 & 2005; Argentina A 2004 & 2005; Argentina Development 2001; Seven 2002, 03, 04 & 05, Buenos Aires Province 2004; Tests: 2 2004: 26/6: vs. New Zealand; 4/12: vs. South Africa Other Appearances: 6 (15 points) 2005: 19/6 vs. United States (Argentina A); 26/6 vs. England A (Argentina A) 2004: 7/11: vs. South Africa A 2001: 10/11: vs. Paraguay; 17/11: vs Chile (1 try); 23/11: vs. Uruguay (2 try) Seven: 16 2005: 4-5/6: London; 10-11/6: Paris 2004: 6-7/2: Wellington; 15-16/2: Los Angeles; 26-27-28/3: Hong Kong; 3-4/4: Singapore; 28-29/5: Bordeaux; 5-6/6: London 2003: 31/5: Cardiff; 6-7/6 London; 4-5/12: Dubai; 12-13/12: George; 2002: 20-21/4: Singapore; 26-27/4, Kuala Lumpur;6-7/12; Dubai; 13-14/12: George; IRB Sevens - George 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Argentina IRB Sevens Series George - 2008
Argentina IRB Sevens Series George - 2007
World XV Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2006
Argentina A South Africa A Outgoing Tour - 2004
Buenos Aires Rugby Union South Africa A Outgoing Tour - 2004
Argentina IRB Sevens South Africa - 2003
Argentina Sevens IRB Sevens South Africa - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.