No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lucas
SURNAME Borges
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 80 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 February 1980
BIRTH PLACE Buenos Aires
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Wing
Club: Stade Francais (F.F.R) Test Debut: 20/04/2003 vs. Chile Honours: Pumas 2003, 2004, 2005 & 2006; Argentina A 2002 & 2004, Argentina U-18 1998, Argentina U-19 1999, Argentina U-21 1999, 2000 & 2001. 2006: 11/06 vs. Gales; 17/06 vs. Gales; 01/07 vs. Chile (1 try) ; 08/07 vs. Uruguay 2005: 5/11 vs. South Africa; 12/11 vs. Scotland. 2004: 24/4: vs. Chile (1 Try); 28/4: vs. Uruguay; 1/5: vs. Venezuela (2 tries); 12/6: vs. Wales (2 tries); 19/6: vs. Wales (1 try); 26/6: vs. New Zealand; 20/11: vs. France; 27/11: vs. Ireland; 4/12: vs. South Africa 2003: 20/4: vs. Chile (1 Try); 27/4: vs. Paraguay (2 tries); 3/5: vs. Uruguay; 2007 - Argentina RWC Squad in France 2007 - Benetton Treviso, Heineken Cup
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 32
 
SQUAD LIST
Argentina Vodacom Incoming Tours - 2008
Treviso Heineken Cup - 2007
Argentina IRB Rugby World Cup - 2007
Argentina Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2005
Argentina Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2004
Argentina A South Africa A Outgoing Tour - 2004
Argentina Sevens IRB Sevens South Africa - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
LIVE SCORING 09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.