PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andrew
SURNAME Mitchell
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 March 1984
BIRTH PLACE Sydney
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing/Fullback
Club: Queensland
Honours:
Australian Schools, QLD U19s
Australia U/21 World Cup 2003
Super 14 Western Force 2004-2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback, Wing
TRIES 56
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 280
 
SQUAD LIST
Samsung World XV Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Waratahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Australia The Castle Rugby Championship - 2012
Waratahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Australia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Waratahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Barbarians Outgoing Tours - 2010
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2010
Waratahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2009
Western Force Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2008
Western Force Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Australia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2007
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2007
Western Force Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Reds Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
World XV Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2006
Australia Nelson Mandela Challenge - 2005
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2005
Reds Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Reds Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Australia U/21 IRB U21 World Cup - 2003
Reds Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Australia Sevens IRB Sevens South Africa - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.