No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Joachim Elias Petrus
SURNAME Ras
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 123 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 January 1983
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Julian Muller, Groblersdal
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ben Viljoen, Groblersdal
TERTIARY EDUCATION IT Technician (Damelin); N2 & N3 Meths & Science
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop
Current Province:Griffons Club:Collegians
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2007
Welkom Rovers Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Griffons Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
@lantic Pumas ABSA U20 Section B - 2003
Leopards U/19 U19 Competition - 2002
Mpumalanga U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.