No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Joachim Elias Petrus
SURNAME Ras
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 123 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 January 1983
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Julian Muller, Groblersdal
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ben Viljoen, Groblersdal
TERTIARY EDUCATION IT Technician (Damelin); N2 & N3 Meths & Science
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop
Current Province:Griffons Club:Collegians
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2007
Welkom Rovers Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Griffons Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
@lantic Pumas ABSA U20 Section B - 2003
Leopards U/19 U19 Competition - 2002
Mpumalanga U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.