No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Reinhard
SURNAME Gerber
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 June 1980
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Family Man
FAVOURITE MUSIC U2
FAVOURITE FOOD lasagne
PRIMARY SCHOOL Culembeeck Primary, JHB
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High, Krugersdorp
TERTIARY EDUCATION RAU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/Flyhalf/Centre/Wing Current Province: Border Bulldogs 2004/6 ,Southern Spears Club: RAU Honours: Lions Craven Week 1998 Lions U/19 1999 Natal U/21 2000 Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Lions Merit A 2003 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2004 Border Bulldogs Vodacom 2005 ,2006 Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup 2004 ,2005 Southern Spears 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 138
PENALTIES 122
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 718
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2009
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004
Lions ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.