No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Angelo Richard
SURNAME Brinkhuys
HEIGHT 175 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 June 1982
BIRTH PLACE Worcester
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Mama Jack
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Oefenskool
SECONDARY SCHOOL Breerivier High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker Province:Boland Honours: Boland U/21 2002 Boland Vodacom Cup 2003,2004,2006 Boland Absa Currie Cup 2003,2004,2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2010
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2007
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Shield - 2004
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Reserve Division Final - 2003
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2003
Boland U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.