No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Angelo Richard
SURNAME Brinkhuys
HEIGHT 175 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 June 1982
BIRTH PLACE Worcester
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Mama Jack
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Oefenskool
SECONDARY SCHOOL Breerivier High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker Province:Boland Honours: Boland U/21 2002 Boland Vodacom Cup 2003,2004,2006 Boland Absa Currie Cup 2003,2004,2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2010
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2007
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Shield - 2004
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Reserve Division Final - 2003
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2003
Boland U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.