No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Alshaun Gerswon
SURNAME Bock
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 May 1982
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Water Boy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Newton Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Weltevrede Senior Secondary
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Postition: Wing/Fullback Province: Boland Club: Roses Overseas Tours: Argentina; Hong Kong Honours: Boland Academy, SA Academy1999 Boland Craven Week 2000 Boland U19 - U21 2001 Boland Vodacom and Currie Cup 2002 Renegades 2002 Boland Sevens 2003 SA Sevens 2003 Boland Vodacom Cup 2003 SA IRB U/21 World Cup 2003 Boland Vodacom Shield 2004 Griekwas Vodacom and Currie Cup 2005 Griekwas Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 71
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 355
 
SQUAD LIST
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Shield - 2004
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
South Africa U/21 IRB U21 World Cup - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Hong Kong - 2003
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2003
Boland U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.