No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andries Marthinus
SURNAME Kruger
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 December 1984
BIRTH PLACE Virginia
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Shrek
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans; Country
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Virginia Folk School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hentie Cilliers High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Club: Harmonie Squads: 2005 - 2008 Griffons 2009 - 2010 Griquas 2010 Boland 2011 - Griffons 2012 - Griffons Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Eagle Towing Rovers -Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Eagle Towing Rovers (Griffons) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Welkom Rovers (Griffons) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Boland ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2007
Welkom Rovers Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Griffons ABSA U20 Section B - 2003
Griffons U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.