No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Sinethemba
SURNAME Zweni
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 91 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 April 1983
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gangs of New York
FAVOURITE MUSIC Norah Jones
FAVOURITE FOOD Moms Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Schorn Town
SECONDARY SCHOOL De Vos Malan
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Centre
Current Province:SWD Club:Silvertree Honours Mpumalanga U21
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 85
 
SQUAD LIST
Durbanville-Bellville (WP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Blue Bulls U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.