No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Sinethemba
SURNAME Zweni
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 91 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 April 1983
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gangs of New York
FAVOURITE MUSIC Norah Jones
FAVOURITE FOOD Moms Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Schorn Town
SECONDARY SCHOOL De Vos Malan
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Centre
Current Province:SWD Club:Silvertree Honours Mpumalanga U21
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 85
 
SQUAD LIST
Durbanville-Bellville (WP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Blue Bulls U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.