No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Brendon Terence
SURNAME April
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 December 1983
BIRTH PLACE Wellington
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM John Q
FAVOURITE MUSIC R& B
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL St Albans
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bergrivier
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Wing
Current Province:Griffons Boland Sevens 2002
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE Boland Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 57
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 285
 
SQUAD LIST
Roses United (Boland) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2013
Regent Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
Boland ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Boland Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
AMD Valke Vodacom Cup - 2005
Boland Kavaliers ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Boland U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.