No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Zane Jonathan
SURNAME Kilian
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 July 1981
BIRTH PLACE Springs
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Comedy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Christiaan Beyers PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hugenote HS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Prop/Hooker
Current Province:Griquas Honours: Falcons U/16 1997 Falcons u/18 Academy 1999 SA Rugby League U/19 2000 (England) Free Sate U/21 2001 Free State U/21 Squad 2002 - Prop Mpumalanga Vodacom Shield 2003 Falcons Vodacom ,Currie Cup 2004 - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
AMD Valke Vodacom Cup - 2005
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2004
@lantic Pumas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Falcons U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.