No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Zane Jonathan
SURNAME Kilian
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 July 1981
BIRTH PLACE Springs
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Comedy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Christiaan Beyers PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hugenote HS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Prop/Hooker
Current Province:Griquas Honours: Falcons U/16 1997 Falcons u/18 Academy 1999 SA Rugby League U/19 2000 (England) Free Sate U/21 2001 Free State U/21 Squad 2002 - Prop Mpumalanga Vodacom Shield 2003 Falcons Vodacom ,Currie Cup 2004 - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
AMD Valke Vodacom Cup - 2005
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2004
@lantic Pumas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Falcons U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.