PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Nontshinga
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 September 1983
BIRTH PLACE Fort Beaufort
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Faith like Potatoes
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Anything healthy
PRIMARY SCHOOL Adelaide Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Navalsig High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Of Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Current Province:Griquas Honours: Free State U/19 Squad 2002 Free State U20 2003 Free State Vodacom Cup 2004 SA U21 2004 Free State Currie Cup 2005 Blue Bulls S12 2005 SA Sevens trials 2007 Lions Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Lions
TRIES 50
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 250
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Blue Bulls XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2004
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Free State ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Free State U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.