PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Nontshinga
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 September 1983
BIRTH PLACE Fort Beaufort
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Faith like Potatoes
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Anything healthy
PRIMARY SCHOOL Adelaide Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Navalsig High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Of Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Current Province:Griquas Honours: Free State U/19 Squad 2002 Free State U20 2003 Free State Vodacom Cup 2004 SA U21 2004 Free State Currie Cup 2005 Blue Bulls S12 2005 SA Sevens trials 2007 Lions Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Lions
TRIES 50
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 250
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Blue Bulls XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2004
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Free State ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Free State U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Eastern Province Grand Challenge
Saturday, August 23 2014
15:30 - Grahamstown Brumbies vs NMMU
Oval, Grahamstown
15:30 - Progress vs Harlequins
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
15:30 - African Bombers vs SAPS
Zwide Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:30 - Kruisfontein vs Despatch
Country Club, Humansdorp
15:30 - Spring Rose vs Crusaders
New Brighton Oval, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
15:30 - Belhar vs NNK
Accordian Park, Belhar
15:30 - Primrose vs FNB Maties
Rosmead Sports Ground, Kenilworth, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Hawston vs Saldanha
Bospark, Hawston
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.