No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Johnson
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 114 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 August 1980
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Moulin Rouge
FAVOURITE MUSIC Linken park,Bob Marley
FAVOURITE FOOD Indian
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey Junior; Dale Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Rand Park High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Damelin
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop
Current Province:Mpumalanga Honours:
Gold Coast Breakers - Australia 2004 - 2005
Pumas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2007
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2006
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2003
Griffons SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.