PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Benjamin Isaac
SURNAME Adams
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 August 1982
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Mask
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL St Paul's Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Zandvliet Secondary
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker/Eighthman/
Current Province: Leopards Honours: WP U/17 Academy WP U/18 Craven Week & USSASA WP U/19 WP U/21 Squad 2002 SA IRB Sevens 2002-2003 Reserve Squad-George Dec'02 Renegades 2003 WP Vodacom Shield 2003 SA IRB U/21 World Cup 2003 SA Sevens 2004: Hong Kong; Singapore; France; England SA Sevens Squad 2004-2005: Dubai; George WP Vodacom Cup Squad 2005 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2006 Leopards Currie Cup 2006 Leopards Inter-Provincial Sevens 2006 Leopards 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
Leopards Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Investec Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa Emirates Airline George Rugby 7s - 2004
South Africa Emirates Airline Dubai Rugby 7s - 2004
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Investec WP ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Investec WP ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
South Africa U/21 IRB U21 World Cup - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003
Western Province U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Valke Peregrine League
Tuesday, July 29 2014
20:00 - Springs vs Vaal Reefs (Leo)
Olympia Park, Springs
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.