PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Baldwin Jonathan Henry
SURNAME McBean
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 March 1983
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Blood Sport
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL de Vos Malan
SECONDARY SCHOOL Cillie High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Wing
Current Province:SWD Squads SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 SWD (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2009 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2009 SWD Eagles (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 SWD Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 Wildeklawer Griquas (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 South Africa (IRB Sevens Series George) - 2007 South Africa (IRB Sevens Series Dubai) - 2007 Wildeklawer Griquas (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2007 Wildeklawer Griquas (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2007 Wildeklawer Griquas (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 South Africa (IRB Sevens Series New Zealand) - 2007 South Africa (IRB Sevens Series USA) - 2007 Eastern Province (Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men) - 2006 Mighty Elephants (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 Mighty Elephants (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2006 Mighty Elephants (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2005 Mighty Elephants APC (Provincial Amateur Competition) - 2005 Mighty Elephants (ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round) - 2005 Mighty Elephants (Vodacom Cup) - 2005 Mighty Elephants (Vodacom Shield) - 2004 Mobil Blue Bulls (ABSA Reserve Div A) - 2003 Blue Bulls (ABSA U20 A Section) - 2003 Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2003 Blue Bulls U/19 (U19 Competition) - 2002
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE GAP Mngt Despatch -Comm2014
TRIES 47
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 235
 
SQUAD LIST
Gap Management Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
GAP Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
South Africa IRB Sevens Series George - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series New Zealand - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series USA - 2007
Eastern Province Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Mighty Elephants APC Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2004
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.