PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Baldwin Jonathan Henry
SURNAME McBean
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 March 1983
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Blood Sport
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL de Vos Malan
SECONDARY SCHOOL Cillie High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Wing
Current Province:SWD Squads SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 SWD (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2009 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2009 SWD Eagles (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 SWD Eagles (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 Wildeklawer Griquas (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 South Africa (IRB Sevens Series George) - 2007 South Africa (IRB Sevens Series Dubai) - 2007 Wildeklawer Griquas (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2007 Wildeklawer Griquas (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2007 Wildeklawer Griquas (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 South Africa (IRB Sevens Series New Zealand) - 2007 South Africa (IRB Sevens Series USA) - 2007 Eastern Province (Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men) - 2006 Mighty Elephants (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 Mighty Elephants (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2006 Mighty Elephants (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2005 Mighty Elephants APC (Provincial Amateur Competition) - 2005 Mighty Elephants (ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round) - 2005 Mighty Elephants (Vodacom Cup) - 2005 Mighty Elephants (Vodacom Shield) - 2004 Mobil Blue Bulls (ABSA Reserve Div A) - 2003 Blue Bulls (ABSA U20 A Section) - 2003 Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2003 Blue Bulls U/19 (U19 Competition) - 2002
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE GAP Mngt Despatch -Comm2014
TRIES 47
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 235
 
SQUAD LIST
GAP Management Despatch Cell C Community Cup - 2015
Gap Management Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
GAP Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
South Africa IRB Sevens Series George - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series New Zealand - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series USA - 2007
Eastern Province Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Mighty Elephants APC Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2004
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, March 07 2015
08:35 - Blues vs Emirates Lions
QBE Stadium, Albany, Auckland
10:40 - Reds vs Waratahs
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Cell C Community Cup
15:00 - Ferros vs Despatch
Puma Stadium, Emalahleni
16:00 - Springs vs PE Police
Springs Rugby Club, Springs
16:00 - Old Selbornians vs Rustenburg Impala
Kempston Park, East London
16:00 - Pretoria Police vs College Rovers
Police RFC, Groenkloof
16:00 - Noordelikes vs Raiders
Noordelikes Rugby Club, Polokwane
16:00 - Evergreens vs Wanderers
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
16:00 - Villagers Worcester vs Hamiltons
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wesbank vs Durban Collegians
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.