No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jeandre Louis
SURNAME Fourie
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 April 1983
BIRTH PLACE Oudtshoorn
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Usual Suspect
FAVOURITE MUSIC The Bravery
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Volschenk PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua HS
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tukkies
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/Flyhalf Province: Blue Bulls Club: Tukkies Greatest Rugby Memory: Winning England in WC Previous World Cup Appearances: SA U/19 2002 - Chille; Argentina; England; New Zealand Represented: Craven Week U/13 1996 Craven Week U/17 1999 Craven Week U/18 2000 Craven Week U/18 2001 SA Schools U/18 2001 SA U/19 2002 Blue Bulls U/21 2002 Blue Bulls U/19 Squad 2002 IRB Sevens SA Squad 2002 Pumas Vodacom Cup 2005,2006 Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier 2004,2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 119
PENALTIES 84
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 583
 
SQUAD LIST
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2006
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Blue Bulls U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.