No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Godfried (Monty)
SURNAME Dumond
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 August 1982
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp, North West
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Noordvaal Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Orkney High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Current Province:Kwazulu-Natal Honours: 2000 - Leopards Craven Week 2001 - Natal Bankfin U/21 2004 - Parma ,Italy 2005 - Aurillac ,France 2006 - Racing Metro ,France 2007 - Sharks Currie Cup Sharks Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE GAP Mngt Despatch -Comm2014
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 132
PENALTIES 113
DROP GOALS 3
TOTAL POINTS 712
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Gap Management Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
GAP Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks MTN test - 2009
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2004
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2003
Natal U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women B
Saturday, July 12 2014
12:00 - Leopards vs Pumas
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - WP U19 vs Free State U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Inter Provincial Women A 2
14:00 - Griffons vs Boland
North West Stadium, Welkom
14:00 - Golden Lions vs Free State
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers
14:30 - Boland vs Leopards
Boland Stadium, Wellington
15:00 - GWK Griquas vs Valke
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - WP U21 vs Free State U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
15:30 - All Blacks vs Old Collegians
Walter Sisulu University, Potsdam
15:30 - Old Selbornians vs Fort Hare
Kempston Park, East London
15:30 - Cambridge vs East London Police
Cambridge RC, East London

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.