No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Godfried (Monty)
SURNAME Dumond
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 August 1982
BIRTH PLACE Klerksdorp, North West
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Noordvaal Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Orkney High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Current Province:Kwazulu-Natal Honours: 2000 - Leopards Craven Week 2001 - Natal Bankfin U/21 2004 - Parma ,Italy 2005 - Aurillac ,France 2006 - Racing Metro ,France 2007 - Sharks Currie Cup Sharks Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE GAP Mngt Despatch -Comm2014
TRIES 22
CONVERSIONS 150
PENALTIES 122
DROP GOALS 3
TOTAL POINTS 785
 
SQUAD LIST
Hamiltons Cell C Community Cup - 2015
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Gap Management Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
GAP Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks MTN test - 2009
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2004
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2003
Natal U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.