No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Coetzer
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 January 1981
BIRTH PLACE Ermelo
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC Bruce Springstean
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL JJ Van Der Merwe
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ermelo High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: 8th man/Flanker
Current Province:Griquas Honours: Natal Bankfin U/21 2002 Pumas Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier 2004,2005 Griquas Vodacom Cup 2006 ,2007 Hartswater National Club Championships 2006 Griquas Absa Currie Cup 2006 Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Hartswater Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
@lantic Pumas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
@lantic Pumas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Natal U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.