No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jovan Jacques
SURNAME Bowles
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 June 1983
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Tears of the Sun
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Greek food
PRIMARY SCHOOL St Henry's Marist Brothers College
SECONDARY SCHOOL St Henry's Marist Brothers College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Center
Current Province:Border Honours: Natal Bankfin U/21 2002 Natal Bankfin U/19 2001-2002 Natal Sharks 7's Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup 2004 SA Sevens Reserve Squad Pool 2005 George IRB SA Sevens 2006 Dubai - George 2007 - Nelson Mandela Bay Sevens Border Currie Cup 2008 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Royal XV (British & Irish Lions Tour) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 122
 
SQUAD LIST
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Border Vodacom Cup - 2008
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Scotland - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series London - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
South Africa IRB Sevens Series George - 2006
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2006
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2004
Natal Sharks ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Natal U/19 U19 Competition - 2002
Natal U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.