No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Reginald Walter
SURNAME Kember
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 April 1983
BIRTH PLACE Adelaide
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza, Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Port Alfred
SECONDARY SCHOOL Daniel Pienaar HTS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:8thMan Province/Union:EP Squads Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012 Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Royal XV (British & Irish Lions Tour) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Profert Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Auto & General Lions (Vodacom Super 14) - 2008 Platinum Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 BA Mighty Elephants (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2007 BA Mighty Elephants (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2007 BA Mighty Elephants (ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers) - 2007 BA Mighty Elephants (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University RC (Fidentia National Club Championships) - 2006 Mighty Elephants (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 Mighty Elephants (ABSA Currie Cup First Division) - 2006 Natal Sharks (ABSA U20 A Section) - 2003 Natal U/19 (U19 Competition) - 2002
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Forward, 8th Man
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 29
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 145
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2007
Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University RC Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Natal Sharks ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Natal U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.