No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Riaan
SURNAME Viljoen
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 April 1983
BIRTH PLACE Carletonville
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak,Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Oos-Driefontein
SECONDARY SCHOOL Klerksdorp High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Fullback
Province: KwaZulu-Natal, previously Griqualand West (2008-2011) and Valke (2005-2007)
Springbok number: 808
Test debut:
Last test:
Total tests:
Tour matches: 2
Total Springbok matches: 2
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 48
CONVERSIONS 81
PENALTIES 65
DROP GOALS 15
TOTAL POINTS 642
 
SQUAD LIST
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
South Africa Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2009
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Natal Sharks ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Natal U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.