No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME York
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 96 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 April 1983
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Boondock Saints
FAVOURITE MUSIC Usher
FAVOURITE FOOD Butcher Boys Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Highbury Preparatory
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kearsney College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Varsity College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Eightman / Flank Honours: Natal U15 1997 Natal U16 1998 Natal U17 1999 Natal U/19 2002 Natal Schools 2001 Natal U20 2003 - Captain Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup 2004-2005 Natal Provincial Amateur 2005, 2006 2006 - College Rovers National Club Championships
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
College Rovers Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Kwa-Zulu Natal Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2004
Natal Sharks ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Natal U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.