PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Marius
SURNAME Visser
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 140 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 April 1982
BIRTH PLACE Walvis Bay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Die Hard
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bedelia Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Welkom HTS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Club: Border Debut: 2007 2001 - Griffons U19 2002 - Griffons U/21 2003 - Griffons Vodacom Cup 2004 - Lions Currie Cup 2006 - Border Currie Cup Namibia RWC Squad to France in 2007 Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 2012 - Boder Bulldogs Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Border
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2012
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Border Vodacom Cup - 2010
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2009
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Namibia World Cup warm-up matches - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Griffons U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.