PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Marius
SURNAME Visser
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 140 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 April 1982
BIRTH PLACE Walvis Bay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Die Hard
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bedelia Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Welkom HTS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Club: Border Debut: 2007 2001 - Griffons U19 2002 - Griffons U/21 2003 - Griffons Vodacom Cup 2004 - Lions Currie Cup 2006 - Border Currie Cup Namibia RWC Squad to France in 2007 Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 2012 - Boder Bulldogs Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Border
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2012
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Border Vodacom Cup - 2010
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2009
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Namibia World Cup warm-up matches - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Griffons U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
16:00 - Boland U21 vs SWD U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.