No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Mathie
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 February 1983
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Usual Suspects
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Lamb
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hillcrest
SECONDARY SCHOOL DHS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Scrumhalf Province/Union:Natal Club:DHSOB Honours: Blue Bulls U/19 2002 Blue Bulls U/21 2002 Blue Bulls U20 2003 Blue Bulls Vodacom 2003,2004,2005 Wildebeest Vodacom 2006 Sharks Super 14 2007 Sharks Currie Cup 2008 2012 - EP Currie Cup 1st Division
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2006
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Blue Bulls U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.