No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Wannenburg
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 May 1983
BIRTH PLACE Nelspruit
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Van Reede
SECONDARY SCHOOL Oakdale
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Flank Proviince:Blue Bulls,Pumas,Sharks,Boland Club:Wellington SA Schools 2001 Blue Bulls U/21 2002 Blue Bulls U/19 2002 SA U19 2001,2002 Pumas Vodacom Shield 2004 Pumas Absa Currie Cup 2004 Wildebeest Vodacom 2005 Sharks Absa Currie Cup 2005 Sharks S12 2005 Boland Vodacom Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 70
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2007
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2005
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 A Section - 2003
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002
Blue Bulls U/19 U19 Competition - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.