PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Sello John
SURNAME Mametsa
HEIGHT 173 cm
WEIGHT 84 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 March 1981
BIRTH PLACE Pietersburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Theres A Zulu On My Stoep
FAVOURITE MUSIC House,R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Dumbling,Creamed Spinach and Lamb
PRIMARY SCHOOL Masekwameng
SECONDARY SCHOOL Capricorn High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Wing
Current Province:Blue Bulls Club:T.U.T
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 74
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 370
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Bulls MTN test - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.