No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME India
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 September 1980
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Troy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mntlabati
SECONDARY SCHOOL Silimela
TERTIARY EDUCATION Border Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Flank
Current Province:Griffons Club:Rovers
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2009
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2007
Welkom Rovers Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Griffons Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Border Aloes Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Griffons ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Border U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.