No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME India
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 September 1980
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Troy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mntlabati
SECONDARY SCHOOL Silimela
TERTIARY EDUCATION Border Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Flank
Current Province:Griffons Club:Rovers
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2009
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2007
Welkom Rovers Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Griffons Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Border Aloes Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Griffons ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Border U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.