No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Stephanus
SURNAME Roux
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 December 1981
BIRTH PLACE Upington
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Top Gun
FAVOURITE MUSIC Good Music
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Prieska Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marlow Agric High School, Cradock
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Tighthead Prop
Current Province:Griquas Squads: 2005 ,2006 Leopards (Vodacom Cup) 2003 Leopards (ABSA Reserve Div B) 2002 Leopards SA 'A' (SA Cup) Leopards U/21 (Bankfin Under 21) Falcons 2001 EP Craven Week 1999 EP 1997-2000 Leopards Currie Cup 2006 Griquas Vodacom Squad 2007 Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Free State CC 2014
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Leopards SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Leopards U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.