No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Stephanus
SURNAME Roux
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 December 1981
BIRTH PLACE Upington
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Top Gun
FAVOURITE MUSIC Good Music
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Prieska Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marlow Agric High School, Cradock
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Tighthead Prop
Current Province:Griquas Squads: 2005 ,2006 Leopards (Vodacom Cup) 2003 Leopards (ABSA Reserve Div B) 2002 Leopards SA 'A' (SA Cup) Leopards U/21 (Bankfin Under 21) Falcons 2001 EP Craven Week 1999 EP 1997-2000 Leopards Currie Cup 2006 Griquas Vodacom Squad 2007 Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Leopards SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Leopards U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, July 26 2014
13:00 - Sharks U21 vs WP U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Inter Provincial Women B
13:00 - Pumas vs Blue Bulls Limpopo
Sakhile Stadium, Standerton
Absa Under 21 Competition
LIVE SCORING 14:00 - Free State U21 vs Border U21
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
15:00 - Golden Lions U21 vs Leopards U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
2014 Commonwealth Games
15:15 - Papua New Guinea vs Malaysia
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
15:30 - All Blacks vs Berlin Tigers
Walter Sisulu University, Potsdam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - KZN Fidelity Security Moor Cup
15:30 - Jonsson College Rovers vs Varsity College
Kings Park 3, Durban
15:30 - Amanzimtoti vs Motswako Pietermaritzburg Collegians
Hutchison Park, Amanzimtoti
2014 Commonwealth Games
15:40 - Cook Islands vs Trinidad & Tobago
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Golden Lions Pirates Grand Challenge
16:00 - Vaseline Wanderers vs Randfontein
Kent Park, Johannesburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.