No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Stephanus
SURNAME Roux
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 December 1981
BIRTH PLACE Upington
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Top Gun
FAVOURITE MUSIC Good Music
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Prieska Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marlow Agric High School, Cradock
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Tighthead Prop
Current Province:Griquas Squads: 2005 ,2006 Leopards (Vodacom Cup) 2003 Leopards (ABSA Reserve Div B) 2002 Leopards SA 'A' (SA Cup) Leopards U/21 (Bankfin Under 21) Falcons 2001 EP Craven Week 1999 EP 1997-2000 Leopards Currie Cup 2006 Griquas Vodacom Squad 2007 Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Free State CC 2014
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Leopards SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Leopards U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 02 2015
16:45 - FNB UWC vs FNB UKZN
UWC Sport Stadium, Bellville
19:00 - FNB TUT vs FNB UFH
TUT Stadium, Pretoria
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 09 2015
16:45 - FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB NMMU MADIBAZ
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
18:30 - FNB UFS SHIMLAS vs FNB UP - TUKS
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
18:30 - FNB CUT vs FNB UJ
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
18:30 - FNB UKZN vs FNB TUT
Peter Booysen Sports Park, Pmbg
18:30 - FNB UFH vs FNB WITS
Davidson Rugby Stadium, Alice
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
19:00 - FNB UCT vs FNB MATIES
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, February 13 2015
08:35 - Crusaders vs Rebels
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
10:40 - Brumbies vs Reds
Canberra Stadium, Canberra

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.