No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Goodes
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 April 1982
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Sea Biscuit
FAVOURITE MUSIC Killers
FAVOURITE FOOD Cooked Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Julian Muller PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College-Bloemfontein
TERTIARY EDUCATION UOFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre/Flyhalf
Current Province:Free State
Club:Shimlas
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 4
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 48
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.